Seller Must Remove Vegetation

Posted on January 1, 2012 by

To view the contents of this post, you must be authenticated and have the required access level.

Continue Reading »

Broker Can Assign Commission Directly to the Agent

Posted on May 1, 2011 by

ISSUE: The broker has instructed the escrow company to pay the commission directly to the broker’s agent. A.R.S. §32-2155(A) requires a licensee to receive commissions only from their broker and also requires a broker to pay commissions only to licensees. Does this payment by the escrow company of the commission directly to the agent violate […]

Continue Reading »