• Monday, March 19 – Thursday, March 22, 2018

MONDAY Session/Speaker Meeting Room
12:00-1:45 AAR Line Officers Meeting  Asteria Executive Boardroom
2:00-5:00 AAR Executive Committee  Solana D
TUESDAY
9:00 – noon Landlord-Tenant Relations: Maintenance & Repair/Denise Holliday
3-legal issues
 Solana I
9:00 – 4:30 Converting Leads into Closings/Gee Dunsten  Solana A
9:00 – 4:30 Effective Negotiating for Real Estate Professionals/Melissa Zimbelman
3-agency/3-general
 Solana E
9:00 – 4:30 Pricing Strategies: Mastering the CMA/Cheryl Knowlton
3-legal issues/3-general
 Solana C/D
9:00 – 4:30 Team Leadership for Maximum Performance/Bill Lublin  Solana F/G
9:00 – 4:30 Building Wealth Representing Investors & Becoming One Yourself/Maurice Hampton
3-agency/3-general
 Solana H
9:00 – 4:30 BMC 2 and 3 (3-commissioners standards each)/Mary Frances Coleman  Solana B
12:30 – 1:30 Lunch on your own
1:30 – 4:30 Property Management Trust Accounting/Mike Mumford
3-commissioners standards
 Solana I
5:00 – 7:00 RAPAC Auction Open  Cira B/C
4:45 – 9:30 “TailGate Party (included in day and full registrations)
WEDNESDAY Session Meeting Room
8:00 – 9:00 “Coffee with Jeff” – Join Jeff Turner in the Sponsor Hall for an informal open conversation on the
fast moving world of Artificial Intelligence. He’ll show you what’s been happening in the last few
months and take your questions on how AI impacts real estate and what you can do to set yourself apart.
Grand Prize Drawing. Must be present to win!
Sponsor Hall
8:00 – 2:45 RAPAC Auction Open  Cira B/C
9:00 – 10:30 Keynote Opening: The Digitalization of the Economy and How That Impacts Real Estate
Jamie Casap, Education Evangelist at Google
 Solana E
10:30 – 10:45 Break
10:45 – 12:15 Give ‘Em Something to Talk About/Sean Carpenter  Solana E
10:45 – 11:45 Learning Lab 1: Arizona – Canada’s Winter Playground/Moderator: Azim Jessa  Aurora A
10:45 – 11:45 Learning Lab 2: Today’s Sellers and the Age of Experience/Jay Thompson  Aurora B
12:00 – 12:30 Learning Lab 3: What Canadians Should Know About US Financing/Alain Forget  Aurora A
 12:30 – 1:30  Lunch with Sponsors and Food Trucks  Sponsor Hall
1:30 – 2:30 Building Ships in a Millennial World/Jeff Chalmers  Solana E
1:30 – 2:30 Learning Lab 4: Best Lead Conversion Strategies Period/Andrew Dorn  Aurora B
1:30 – 2:00 Learning Lab 5: How to Boost Your Social Media and Personal Branding/Lizzy Hoeffer  Aurora A
2:45 – 3:45 A REALTOR, A Lender and a Title Guy Walk Into a Bar/Bill Risser, Sean Carpenter, Jeff Chalmers  Solana E
4:00 – 5:00 eDearment: The Art of Digitally Engaging Your Clients and Community/Brian Copeland  Solana E
5:00 – 7:00 Cocktails with Champions (off site at Westgate)  (tickets required)
THURSDAY Session Meeting Room
9:00 – 10:15 Regional Caucus
Region 1 (Dale Kelley)
(Yuma, Bullhead City/Mohave Valley, Lake Havasu, Kingman/Golden Valley)
Aurora B
Region 2 (RVP: Christopher Paris)
(Phoenix, West Maricopa County Regional)
Solana F
Region 3 (RVP: Dani Lawrence)
(White Mountain, Sedona/Verde Valley, Northern Arizona, Central Arizona, Prescott Area)
Solana D
Region 4 (RVP: Pamela Frestedt)
(SouthEast Valley Regional, Western Pinal, Scottsdale Area)
Solana C
Region 5 (RVP: Eric Gibbs)
(Tucson, Southeast Arizona, Santa Cruz County, Green Valley/Sahuarita, Douglas)
Aurora A
10:30 – 12:30 Board of Directors  Solana E

Register Now