FAQs on New Property Management/Leasing Forms

Posted on August 1, 2013 by Scott Drucker

Notice of Abandonment Q1. Does posting the Notice of Abandonment on the door to the dwelling unit constitute sufficient delivery? A1. No. In addition to posting the Notice of Abandonment on the door to the dwelling, A.R.S. § 33-1370(A) requires that the Notice be sent by certified mail, return receipt requested, addressed to the tenant’s […]

Continue Reading »

How Far is Too Far?

Posted on July 1, 2013 by Bethany Brannan

To view the contents of this post, you must be authenticated and have the required access level.

Continue Reading »

Do We Agree? Examining the Short Sale Agreement Notice

Posted on June 1, 2013 by Bethany Brannan

To view the contents of this post, you must be authenticated and have the required access level.

Continue Reading »

Get A C.L.U.E.

Posted on May 1, 2013 by Bethany Brannan

To view the contents of this post, you must be authenticated and have the required access level.

Continue Reading »